BARRY'S GARAGE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07168964CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Glebe Road, London NW10 2JD
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £58.68K
Total Assets
2022: £241.84K
Cash in Bank
2022: £73.49K
Total Liabilities
2022: £153.06K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, BARRY'S GARAGE LTD reported net assets of £29.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £177.96K, cash in bank of £21.24K and total liabilities of £123.94K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £241.84K in 2022 to £177.96K in 2023 (-26.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures BARRY'S GARAGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+366% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+2076%
£976.00 in 2021 to £21.24K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
10 in 2021 to 5 in 2023
BARRY'S GARAGE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARRY'S GARAGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.83%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.64%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 17.14%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 11.93%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARRY'S GARAGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 38.79K | 58.68K | 29.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 166.79K | 241.84K | 177.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 976.00 | 73.49K | 21.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 97.09K | 153.06K | 123.94K |
| Employees | 10 | 5 | 5 |
BARRY'S GARAGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARRY'S GARAGE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
BARRY'S GARAGE LTD reported net assets of £29.95K for 2023. That compares with £58.68K in 2022, a change of -48.96%.
BARRY'S GARAGE LTD reported total assets of £177.96K for 2023. That compares with £241.84K in 2022, a change of -26.41%.
BARRY'S GARAGE LTD reported cash in bank of £21.24K for 2023. That compares with £73.49K in 2022, a change of -71.10%.
BARRY'S GARAGE LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, BARRY'S GARAGE LTD's net assets fell by 22.8%, cash in bank rose by 2076%, total assets rose by 6.7% and total liabilities rose by 27.7%. Net assets contracted at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £38.79K to £29.95K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.