BARSLONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04125463Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 28 Lavender Sweep, Battersea, London SW11 1HA
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £90.88K
Total Assets
2023: £140.93K
Total Liabilities
2023: £50.05K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, BARSLONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £71.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £147.97K and total liabilities of £76.80K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £50.05K in 2023 to £76.80K in 2024 (53.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BARSLONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+60.2%
£47.93K in 2022 to £76.80K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-39%
£116.74K in 2022 to £71.17K in 2024
BARSLONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARSLONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.10%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.90%2024
- Revenue per employee
- £27.42K2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARSLONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 124.48K | 116.74K | 90.88K | 71.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 210.54K | 164.67K | 140.93K | 147.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 86.06K | 47.93K | 50.05K | 76.80K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
BARSLONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BARSLONDON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARSLONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BARSLONDON LIMITED report in 2024?
BARSLONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £71.17K for 2024. That compares with £90.88K in 2023, a change of -21.69%.
What total assets did BARSLONDON LIMITED report in 2024?
BARSLONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £147.97K for 2024. That compares with £140.93K in 2023, a change of 4.99%.
What total liabilities did BARSLONDON LIMITED report in 2024?
BARSLONDON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £76.80K for 2024. That compares with £50.05K in 2023, a change of 53.46%.
How many people does BARSLONDON LIMITED employ?
BARSLONDON LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have BARSLONDON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BARSLONDON LIMITED's net assets fell by 39%, total assets fell by 10.1%, total liabilities rose by 60.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 21.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £116.74K to £71.17K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Which years of BARSLONDON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.