Active

BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05048539Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Tc Group 6th Floor Kings House, Haymarket, London SW1Y 4BP
Incorporated
18/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Assets

£549.002025
4.57%vs 2024

2024: £525.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £549.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £525.00 in 2024 to £549.00 in 2025 (4.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Total Assets

£501.002023£549.002025
+9.6%vs 2023

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Every measure that changed in BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total assets climbing alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£564.00484.00501.00525.00549.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44455

BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £549.00 for 2025. That compares with £525.00 in 2024, a change of 4.57%.

BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BARTON COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED's total assets rose by 9.6% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £501.00 to £549.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.