Active

BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C. Financials

Company number
12797101Copy
Copy
Registered office
28 Bright Street, Bristol BS5 9PR
Incorporated
06/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£13.76K2025
-31.98%vs 2024

2024: £20.23K

Total Assets

£24.82K2025
-22.80%vs 2024

2024: £32.16K

Cash in Bank

£18.30K2025
-23.75%vs 2024

2024: £24.00K

Total Liabilities

£7.80K2025
-0.57%vs 2024

2024: £7.85K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C. reported net assets of £13.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.82K, cash in bank of £18.30K and total liabilities of £7.80K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £32.16K in 2024 to £24.82K in 2025 (-22.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.76K2025
-31.98%from £20.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£490.002023£13.76K2025
+2708%vs 2023

+430% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£39.06K2023£18.30K2025
-53.1%vs 2023

-31.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£48.51K2023£24.82K2025
-48.8%vs 2023

-28.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£43.30K2023£7.80K2025
-82%vs 2023

-57.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2708%

£490.00 in 2023 to £13.76K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-82%

£43.30K in 2023 to £7.80K in 2025

BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.43%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
234.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
73.72%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£160.00167.00490.0020.23K13.76K
Total Assets£22.88K50.24K48.51K32.16K24.82K
Cash in Bank£15.76K39.77K39.06K24.00K18.30K
Total Liabilities£19.16K44.84K43.30K7.85K7.80K
Employees03344

BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C. reported net assets of £13.76K for 2025. That compares with £20.23K in 2024, a change of -31.98%.

BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C. reported total assets of £24.82K for 2025. That compares with £32.16K in 2024, a change of -22.80%.

BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C. reported cash in bank of £18.30K for 2025. That compares with £24.00K in 2024, a change of -23.75%.

BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BARTON HILL ACTIVITY CLUB C.I.C.'s net assets rose by 2708%, cash in bank fell by 53.1%, total assets fell by 48.8% and total liabilities fell by 82%. Net assets compounded at 430% a year across the two years to 2025, from £490.00 to £13.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.