Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD Financials

Company number
12215107Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
West Lancs Technology Management Centre White Moss Business Park, Moss Lane View, Skelmersdale WN8 9TN
Incorporated
19/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£40.75K2025
-49.37%vs 2024

2024: £80.49K

Total Assets

£1.02M2025
19.98%vs 2024

2024: £847.07K

Cash in Bank

£345.41K2025
542.28%vs 2024

2024: £53.78K

Total Liabilities

£975.56K2025
27.26%vs 2024

2024: £766.58K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD reported net assets of £40.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.02M, cash in bank of £345.41K and total liabilities of £975.56K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £53.78K in 2024 to £345.41K in 2025 (542.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£40.75K2025
-49.37%from £80.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.88K2023£40.75K2025
-42.5%vs 2023

-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£77.77K2023£345.41K2025
+344%vs 2023

+111% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£731.56K2023£1.02M2025
+38.9%vs 2023

+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£660.67K2023£975.56K2025
+47.7%vs 2023

+21.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

83202312025
-98.8%vs 2023-82

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+344%

£77.77K in 2023 to £345.41K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.8%

83 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.01%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
95.99%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
35.41%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
33.99%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-126.51K-51.59K70.88K80.49K40.75K
Total Assets£432.78K506.64K731.56K847.07K1.02M
Cash in Bank£148.46K160.06K77.77K53.78K345.41K
Total Liabilities£559.29K558.23K660.67K766.58K975.56K
Employees52538311

BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD reported net assets of £40.75K for 2025. That compares with £80.49K in 2024, a change of -49.37%.

What total assets did BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD reported total assets of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £847.07K in 2024, a change of 19.98%.

What cash in bank did BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD reported cash in bank of £345.41K for 2025. That compares with £53.78K in 2024, a change of 542.28%.

How many people does BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD employ?

toggle

BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD's net assets fell by 42.5%, cash in bank rose by 344%, total assets rose by 38.9% and total liabilities rose by 47.7%. Net assets contracted at 24.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.88K to £40.75K. Reported headcount went from 83 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-82).

Which years of BARTON MANOR HOTEL & SPA LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.