BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06414946Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 78 Bridge Street, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S80 1JA
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £166.18K
Total Assets
2023: £214.17K
Total Liabilities
2023: £47.99K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £182.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £238.14K and total liabilities of £55.63K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £214.17K in 2023 to £238.14K in 2024 (11.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.4%
£79.93K in 2022 to £55.63K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.64%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.36%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 182.71K | 199.81K | 166.18K | 182.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 288.82K | 279.74K | 214.17K | 238.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 106.11K | 79.93K | 47.99K | 55.63K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £182.51K for 2024. That compares with £166.18K in 2023, a change of 9.83%.
What total assets did BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £238.14K for 2024. That compares with £214.17K in 2023, a change of 11.19%.
What total liabilities did BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £55.63K for 2024. That compares with £47.99K in 2023, a change of 15.92%.
How many people does BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED employ?
BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.7%, total assets fell by 14.9%, total liabilities fell by 30.4% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £199.81K to £182.51K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of BARTROP AND DILKS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.