Active

BASE 25 Financials

Company number
03514910Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 - 31 Temple Street, Wolverhampton WV2 4AN
Incorporated
20/02/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£471.08K2024
295.10%vs 2023

2023: £119.23K

Cash in Bank

£289.41K2023
First reported year

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2024, BASE 25 reported total assets of £471.08K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £289.41K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £119.23K in 2023 to £471.08K in 2024 (295.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£471.08K2024
295.10%from £119.23K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BASE 25 filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

32202302025
-100%vs 2023-32

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

32 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BASE 25 fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BASE 25's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
242.73%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BASE 25 by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–69.09K119.23K471.08K–
Cash in Bank£––289.41K––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees15233200

BASE 25 financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BASE 25 covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BASE 25 reported total assets of £471.08K for 2024. That compares with £119.23K in 2023, a change of 295.10%.

BASE 25 reported cash in bank of £289.41K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

BASE 25 reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BASE 25's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-32).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.