BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC227839Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6b Newhailes Business Park, Newhailes Road, Musselburgh, East Lothian EH21 6RH
- Incorporated
- 08/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £324.00
Total Assets
2024: £94.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £93.90K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £26.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £174.78K and total liabilities of £148.34K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £94.22K in 2024 to £174.78K in 2025 (85.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+508% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+35.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3603%
£714.00 in 2023 to £26.44K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-37.5%
8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.13%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.84K | 23.06K | 714.00 | 324.00 | 26.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 211.33K | 173.13K | 94.91K | 94.22K | 174.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 182.49K | 150.07K | 94.20K | 93.90K | 148.34K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED report in 2025?
BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £26.44K for 2025. That compares with £324.00 in 2024, a change of 8.06K%.
What total assets did BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED report in 2025?
BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED reported total assets of £174.78K for 2025. That compares with £94.22K in 2024, a change of 85.50%.
What total liabilities did BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED report in 2025?
BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £148.34K for 2025. That compares with £93.90K in 2024, a change of 57.98%.
How many people does BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED employ?
BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED's net assets rose by 3603%, total assets rose by 84.2%, total liabilities rose by 57.5% and employee numbers fell by 37.5%. Net assets compounded at 508% a year across the two years to 2025, from £714.00 to £26.44K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of BASE STATION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.