BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06669087CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor One Castlepark, Tower Hill, Bristol BS2 0JA
- Incorporated
- 11/08/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.62M
Total Assets
2024: £1.92M
Cash in Bank
2024: £149.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £251.10K
Employees
2024: 33
In 2025, BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED reported net assets of £1.78M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.11M, cash in bank of £535.98K and total liabilities of £289.70K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £149.79K in 2024 to £535.98K in 2025 (257.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-33.3%
£803.19K in 2023 to £535.98K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 185.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 25.42%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.07M | 1.62M | 1.78M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.40M | 1.92M | 2.11M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 803.19K | 149.79K | 535.98K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 299.20K | 251.10K | 289.70K |
| Employees | 33 | 33 | 25 |
BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED reported net assets of £1.78M for 2025. That compares with £1.62M in 2024, a change of 10.15%.
BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED reported total assets of £2.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.92M in 2024, a change of 9.76%.
BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £535.98K for 2025. That compares with £149.79K in 2024, a change of 257.83%.
BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 33 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BASEKIT PLATFORM LIMITED's net assets fell by 14%, cash in bank fell by 33.3%, total assets fell by 12.1% and total liabilities fell by 3.2%. Net assets contracted at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.07M to £1.78M. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.