Active

BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02986065Copy
Copy
Registered office
Jubilee House, Townsend Lane, London NW9 8TZ
Incorporated
02/11/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.43M2025
12.89%vs 2024

2024: £1.27M

Total Assets

£4.88M2025
13.40%vs 2024

2024: £4.30M

Cash in Bank

£1.46M2025
11.94%vs 2024

2024: £1.30M

Total Liabilities

£3.36M2025
12.67%vs 2024

2024: £2.98M

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.88M, cash in bank of £1.46M and total liabilities of £3.36M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.30M in 2024 to £4.88M in 2025 (13.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.43M2025
12.89%from £1.27M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.05M2023£1.43M2025
+36.2%vs 2023

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.14M2023£1.46M2025
+28.1%vs 2023

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.00M2023£4.88M2025
+21.9%vs 2023

+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.91M2023£3.36M2025
+15.4%vs 2023

+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+36.2%

£1.05M in 2023 to £1.43M in 2025

Every measure that changed in BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
43.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
29.88%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.13M1.28M1.05M1.27M1.43M
Total Assets£2.79M3.48M4.00M4.30M4.88M
Cash in Bank£543.46K749.29K1.14M1.30M1.46M
Total Liabilities£1.64M2.14M2.91M2.98M3.36M
Employees1114101010

BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024, a change of 12.89%.

BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED reported total assets of £4.88M for 2025. That compares with £4.30M in 2024, a change of 13.40%.

BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.30M in 2024, a change of 11.94%.

BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BASEMENT FORCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.2%, cash in bank rose by 28.1%, total assets rose by 21.9% and total liabilities rose by 15.4%. Net assets compounded at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.05M to £1.43M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.