Active

BASEPOWER LIMITED Financials

Company number
09124995Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5th Floor 16 Great Queen Street, London, Greater London WC2B 5DG
Incorporated
10/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£84.32K2023
-81.94%vs 2022

2022: £466.87K

Cash in Bank

£589.35K2023
257.61%vs 2022

2022: £164.81K

Employees

142023
0vs 2022

2022: 14

In 2023, BASEPOWER LIMITED reported net assets of £84.32K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £589.35K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £164.81K in 2022 to £589.35K in 2023 (257.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£84.32K2023
-81.94%from £466.87K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BASEPOWER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£144.31K2021£84.32K2023
-41.6%vs 2021

-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£461.59K2021£589.35K2023
+27.7%vs 2021

+13% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132021142023
+7.7%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+27.7%

£461.59K in 2021 to £589.35K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-41.6%

£144.31K in 2021 to £84.32K in 2023

BASEPOWER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BASEPOWER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£144.31K466.87K84.32K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£461.59K164.81K589.35K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees131414

BASEPOWER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BASEPOWER LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BASEPOWER LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did BASEPOWER LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BASEPOWER LIMITED reported net assets of £84.32K for 2023. That compares with £466.87K in 2022, a change of -81.94%.

What cash in bank did BASEPOWER LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BASEPOWER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £589.35K for 2023. That compares with £164.81K in 2022, a change of 257.61%.

How many people does BASEPOWER LIMITED employ?

toggle

BASEPOWER LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 14 in 2022.

How have BASEPOWER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, BASEPOWER LIMITED's net assets fell by 41.6%, cash in bank rose by 27.7% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Net assets contracted at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £144.31K to £84.32K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2021 to 14 in 2023 (+1).

Which years of BASEPOWER LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.