BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10950552Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 92 Goetre Fawr, Radyr, Cardiff CF15 8EU
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-137.00
Total Assets
2024: £2.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.31K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD reported net assets of £1.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.85K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-137.00 in 2024 to £1.85K in 2025 (1.45K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£3.61K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.00K | -13.25K | -1.59K | -137.00 | 1.85K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 4.55K | 2.03K | 2.34K | 1.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 17.80K | 3.61K | 1.31K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | – | 3 | 3 | 4 |
BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD report in 2025?
BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD reported net assets of £1.85K for 2025. That compares with £-137.00 in 2024, a change of 1.45K%.
What total assets did BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD report in 2025?
BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD reported total assets of £1.85K for 2025. That compares with £2.34K in 2024, a change of -21.05%.
What total liabilities did BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD report in 2025?
BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.31K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD employ?
BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD's total assets fell by 8.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.03K to £1.85K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of BASHA ACCOUNTING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.