BASRAH LOUNGE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11481325CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 173 Stradbroke Grove, Ilford IG5 0DJ
- Incorporated
- 24/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 35 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £757.10K
Total Assets
2024: £816.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £59.54K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, BASRAH LOUNGE LTD reported net assets of £922.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £836.53K and total liabilities of £-86.12K. Reported headcount was 35 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £757.10K in 2024 to £922.64K in 2025 (21.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BASRAH LOUNGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+43.5%
£583.02K in 2023 to £836.53K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BASRAH LOUNGE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BASRAH LOUNGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 110.29%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -10.29%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BASRAH LOUNGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 80.28K | 512.76K | 687.73K | 757.10K | 922.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 634.46K | 637.91K | 583.02K | 816.65K | 836.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 554.18K | 125.16K | -104.71K | 59.54K | -86.12K |
| Employees | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 35 |
BASRAH LOUNGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BASRAH LOUNGE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BASRAH LOUNGE LTD reported net assets of £922.64K for 2025. That compares with £757.10K in 2024, a change of 21.86%.
BASRAH LOUNGE LTD reported total assets of £836.53K for 2025. That compares with £816.65K in 2024, a change of 2.43%.
BASRAH LOUNGE LTD reported total liabilities of £-86.12K for 2025. That compares with £59.54K in 2024, a change of -244.63%.
BASRAH LOUNGE LTD reported 35 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BASRAH LOUNGE LTD's net assets rose by 34.2% and total assets rose by 43.5%. Net assets compounded at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £687.73K to £922.64K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 35 in 2025 (+35).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.