Active

BATE & ALBON LIMITED Financials

Company number
09201548Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
23/24 Marlborough Place, Brighton BN1 1UB
Incorporated
03/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.02M2026
38.77%vs 2025

2025: £732.05K

Total Assets

£1.50M2026
25.67%vs 2025

2025: £1.19M

Cash in Bank

£240.79K2026
34.91%vs 2025

2025: £178.48K

Total Liabilities

£433.52K2026
9.66%vs 2025

2025: £395.34K

Employees

302026
+6vs 2025

2025: 24

In 2026, BATE & ALBON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.50M, cash in bank of £240.79K and total liabilities of £433.52K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.19M in 2025 to £1.50M in 2026 (25.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.02M2026
38.77%from £732.05K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BATE & ALBON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£600.17K2024£1.02M2026
+69.3%vs 2024

+30.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£360.49K2024£240.79K2026
-33.2%vs 2024

-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.06M2024£1.50M2026
+41.4%vs 2024

+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£392.03K2024£433.52K2026
+10.6%vs 2024

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182024302026
+66.7%vs 2024+12

Biggest increase

Net Assets+69.3%

£600.17K in 2024 to £1.02M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-33.2%

£360.49K in 2024 to £240.79K in 2026

BATE & ALBON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BATE & ALBON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.65%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
28.87%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
55.54%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
16.03%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BATE & ALBON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£748.67K572.79K600.17K732.05K1.02M
Total Assets£1.25M977.91K1.06M1.19M1.50M
Cash in Bank£308.37K343.24K360.49K178.48K240.79K
Total Liabilities£499.75K405.12K392.03K395.34K433.52K
Employees1014182430

BATE & ALBON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BATE & ALBON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BATE & ALBON LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did BATE & ALBON LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BATE & ALBON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M for 2026. That compares with £732.05K in 2025, a change of 38.77%.

What total assets did BATE & ALBON LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BATE & ALBON LIMITED reported total assets of £1.50M for 2026. That compares with £1.19M in 2025, a change of 25.67%.

What cash in bank did BATE & ALBON LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BATE & ALBON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £240.79K for 2026. That compares with £178.48K in 2025, a change of 34.91%.

How many people does BATE & ALBON LIMITED employ?

toggle

BATE & ALBON LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2026, compared with 24 in 2025.

How have BATE & ALBON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, BATE & ALBON LIMITED's net assets rose by 69.3%, cash in bank fell by 33.2%, total assets rose by 41.4% and total liabilities rose by 10.6%. Net assets compounded at 30.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £600.17K to £1.02M. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2024 to 30 in 2026 (+12).

Which years of BATE & ALBON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.