BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08721236CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 12 Quayside Court, Colwick Quays Business Park, Nottingham NG4 2JY
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-1.23M
Total Assets
2025: £1.40M
Total Liabilities
2025: £2.63M
Employees
2025: 29
In 2026, BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.42M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.55M and total liabilities of £2.96M. Reported headcount was 30 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £2.63M in 2025 to £2.96M in 2026 (12.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+7.1%
28 in 2024 to 30 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-21.5%
£1.97M in 2024 to £1.55M in 2026
BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -91.75%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 191.75%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -40.16K | -921.13K | -1.47M | -1.23M | -1.42M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.41M | 1.96M | 1.97M | 1.40M | 1.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.45M | 2.88M | 3.44M | 2.63M | 2.96M |
| Employees | 17 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.42M for 2026. That compares with £-1.23M in 2025, a change of -15.56%.
BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.55M for 2026. That compares with £1.40M in 2025, a change of 10.14%.
BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.96M for 2026. That compares with £2.63M in 2025, a change of 12.67%.
BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2026, compared with 29 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED's total assets fell by 21.5%, total liabilities fell by 13.9% and employee numbers rose by 7.1%. Total assets contracted at 11.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.97M to £1.55M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2024 to 30 in 2026 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.