Active

BATH NARROWBOATS LTD Financials

Company number
02365601Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Olive Grove, Bradford Leigh, Bradford-On-Avon BA15 2RP
Incorporated
28/03/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£156.12K2025
30.68%vs 2024

2024: £119.46K

Total Assets

£675.30K2025
17.70%vs 2024

2024: £573.75K

Cash in Bank

£54.21K2025
565.56%vs 2024

2024: £8.15K

Total Liabilities

£-91.84K2025
37.82%vs 2024

2024: £-147.70K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, BATH NARROWBOATS LTD reported net assets of £156.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £675.30K, cash in bank of £54.21K and total liabilities of £-91.84K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £573.75K in 2024 to £675.30K in 2025 (17.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£156.12K2025
30.68%from £119.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BATH NARROWBOATS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£182.28K2023£156.12K2025
-14.4%vs 2023

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.10K2023£54.21K2025
+348%vs 2023

+112% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£644.35K2023£675.30K2025
+4.8%vs 2023

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-107.78K2023£-91.84K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+348%

£12.10K in 2023 to £54.21K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-14.4%

£182.28K in 2023 to £156.12K in 2025

BATH NARROWBOATS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BATH NARROWBOATS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-13.60%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
-59.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BATH NARROWBOATS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£252.03K267.95K182.28K119.46K156.12K
Total Assets£647.37K625.56K644.35K573.75K675.30K
Cash in Bank£61.77K13.06K12.10K8.15K54.21K
Total Liabilities£78.81K-2.55K-107.78K-147.70K-91.84K
Employees88888

BATH NARROWBOATS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BATH NARROWBOATS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BATH NARROWBOATS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BATH NARROWBOATS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BATH NARROWBOATS LTD reported net assets of £156.12K for 2025. That compares with £119.46K in 2024, a change of 30.68%.

What total assets did BATH NARROWBOATS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BATH NARROWBOATS LTD reported total assets of £675.30K for 2025. That compares with £573.75K in 2024, a change of 17.70%.

What cash in bank did BATH NARROWBOATS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BATH NARROWBOATS LTD reported cash in bank of £54.21K for 2025. That compares with £8.15K in 2024, a change of 565.56%.

How many people does BATH NARROWBOATS LTD employ?

toggle

BATH NARROWBOATS LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have BATH NARROWBOATS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BATH NARROWBOATS LTD's net assets fell by 14.4%, cash in bank rose by 348%, total assets rose by 4.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £182.28K to £156.12K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Which years of BATH NARROWBOATS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.