Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister

BATHROOMS 101 LTD

Active
Business linkages
1
Companies sharing officers or control

Registry details

Reference data exactly as held at Companies House.

Copy registry details
Registered office
Clyde Offices, 48, 2/3 West George Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire G2 1BP

Company activity

Every document filed at Companies House for this company.

Pre-Score for UK companies is coming soon
  1. 11/02/2026

    Incorporation

    View PDF (30 pages)

Accounts and confirmation statement

The two filings Companies House requires every year, and where each one stands against its deadline today.

Annual accounts

On schedule

11/11/2027Filing deadline

Next accounts made up to
28/02/2027

Confirmation statement

Confirms the registry record is up to date

Next statement date
10/02/2027

See the full filing history

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Officers

1

Directors, secretaries and other appointed officers, with the period each has served.

PersonRolePeriodConnected companies
Director11/02/2026–Present1

Persons with significant control

1

Individuals or entities with significant control over the company, as declared to Companies House.

PersonPeriodConnected companies
11/02/2026–Present1

Filing history and recent activity

Every document on the Companies House record, newest first.

Filings on record
1
Since 11/02/2026
Last 12 months
1
Most recent filing
11/02/2026
7 months ago

Filing timeline

  1. 11/02/2026

    Incorporation

    View PDF (30 pages)

See when the next accounts and confirmation statement are due

About BATHROOMS 101 LTD

A short description of the company, written from its Companies House record.

BATHROOMS 101 LTD is a private limited company registered in the United Kingdom, based in Clyde Offices, 48, 2/3 West George Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire G2 1BP. Companies House classifies its business as Plumbing heat and air-conditioning installation, one of 3 SIC classifications on its record. It has been on the register for 7 months.

The register currently records it as active.

BATHROOMS 101 LTD: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own registry record and filed figures.

What does BATHROOMS 101 LTD do?

toggle

Companies House records BATHROOMS 101 LTD under 3 registered business activities: Plumbing heat and air-conditioning installation (43.22 - SIC 2007), Floor and wall covering (43.33 - SIC 2007) and Other building completion and finishing (43.39 - SIC 2007).

Is BATHROOMS 101 LTD still active?

toggle

BATHROOMS 101 LTD is recorded as active on the Companies House register, and has been on it since 11/02/2026.

Has BATHROOMS 101 LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Okredo holds no reported financial indicators for BATHROOMS 101 LTD — either nothing has been filed or the accounts are not published in a form that can be read as figures. The registry record shows the next accounts due by 11/11/2027.

When did BATHROOMS 101 LTD last file with Companies House?

toggle

The most recent document on the record is dated 11/02/2026: Incorporation, 7 months ago.

When are BATHROOMS 101 LTD's next filings due?

toggle

On the current registry record, accounts are due by 11/11/2027.

Who runs BATHROOMS 101 LTD?

toggle

Companies House lists 1 officer and 1 person with significant control.