Active

BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU Financials

Company number
12689959Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Ffordd Aneurin, Pontyberem, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire SA15 5DE
Incorporated
22/06/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£490.002024
-92.93%vs 2023

2023: £6.93K

Cash in Bank

£7.87K2024
-31.17%vs 2023

2023: £11.44K

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU reported net assets of £490.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £7.87K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £6.93K in 2023 to £490.00 in 2024 (-92.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£490.002024
-92.93%from £6.93K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.17K2022£490.002024
-58.1%vs 2022

-35.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.20K2022£7.87K2024
-29.7%vs 2022

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-58.1%

£1.17K in 2022 to £490.00 in 2024

Every measure that changed in BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£4.15K1.17K6.93K490.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£–11.20K11.44K7.87K
Total Liabilities£0.00–––
Employees0444

BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU reported net assets of £490.00 for 2024. That compares with £6.93K in 2023, a change of -92.93%.

BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU reported cash in bank of £7.87K for 2024. That compares with £11.44K in 2023, a change of -31.17%.

BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BATON TWIRLING ASSOCIATION CYMRU's net assets fell by 58.1%, cash in bank fell by 29.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 35.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.17K to £490.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.