Active

BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD Financials

Company number
04589331Copy
Copy
Registered office
151 Whiteladies Road, Clifton, Bristol BS8 2RA
Incorporated
13/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£624.10K2023
13.04%vs 2022

2022: £552.10K

Cash in Bank

£589.08K2023
9.19%vs 2022

2022: £539.49K

Employees

192023
-2vs 2022

2022: 21

In 2023, BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD reported net assets of £624.10K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £589.08K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £552.10K in 2022 to £624.10K in 2023 (13.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£624.10K2023
13.04%from £552.10K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£756.88K2021£624.10K2023
-17.5%vs 2021

-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£755.75K2021£589.08K2023
-22.1%vs 2021

-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202021192023
-5%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-22.1%

£755.75K in 2021 to £589.08K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£756.88K552.10K624.10K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£755.75K539.49K589.08K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees202119

BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD reported net assets of £624.10K for 2023. That compares with £552.10K in 2022, a change of 13.04%.

BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD reported cash in bank of £589.08K for 2023. That compares with £539.49K in 2022, a change of 9.19%.

BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD reported 19 employees in 2023, compared with 21 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BATTRICK CLARK SOLICITORS LTD's net assets fell by 17.5%, cash in bank fell by 22.1% and employee numbers fell by 5%. Net assets contracted at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £756.88K to £624.10K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2021 to 19 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.