BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05775995Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Enterprise Centre, Earlham Road, Norwich NR4 7TJ
- Incorporated
- 10/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £20.17K
Total Assets
2025: £28.93K
Total Liabilities
2025: £8.76K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED reported net assets of £20.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.46K and total liabilities of £7.63K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £8.76K in 2025 to £7.63K in 2026 (-12.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+51.3%
£5.04K in 2024 to £7.63K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.19%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.81%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.94K | 16.22K | 14.74K | 20.17K | 20.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.88K | 28.86K | 19.78K | 28.93K | 28.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.95K | 12.64K | 5.04K | 8.76K | 7.63K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED report in 2026?
BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED reported net assets of £20.83K for 2026. That compares with £20.17K in 2025, a change of 3.27%.
What total assets did BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED report in 2026?
BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED reported total assets of £28.46K for 2026. That compares with £28.93K in 2025, a change of -1.63%.
What total liabilities did BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED report in 2026?
BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.63K for 2026. That compares with £8.76K in 2025, a change of -12.90%.
How many people does BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED employ?
BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.3%, total assets rose by 43.9%, total liabilities rose by 51.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 18.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £14.74K to £20.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of BAUER & COTTRELL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.