Active

BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED Financials

Company number
05972237Copy
Copy
Registered office
18 Craneswater Park, Southall UB2 5RR
Incorporated
19/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.16K2025
292.56%vs 2024

2024: £806.00

Total Assets

£205.01K2025
-5.73%vs 2024

2024: £217.46K

Total Liabilities

£201.84K2025
-6.84%vs 2024

2024: £216.66K

Employees

92025
+2vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £205.01K and total liabilities of £201.84K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £216.66K in 2024 to £201.84K in 2025 (-6.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.16K2025
292.56%from £806.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.07K2023£3.16K2025
+195%vs 2023

+71.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£336.08K2023£205.01K2025
-39%vs 2023

-21.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£335.01K2023£201.84K2025
-39.7%vs 2023

-22.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202392025
+28.6%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+195%

£1.07K in 2023 to £3.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-39.7%

£335.01K in 2023 to £201.84K in 2025

BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.46%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.04K1.11K1.07K806.003.16K
Total Assets£251.80K307.17K336.08K217.46K205.01K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£243.77K306.06K335.01K216.66K201.84K
Employees77779

BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16K for 2025. That compares with £806.00 in 2024, a change of 292.56%.

BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED reported total assets of £205.01K for 2025. That compares with £217.46K in 2024, a change of -5.73%.

BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £201.84K for 2025. That compares with £216.66K in 2024, a change of -6.84%.

BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BAVLEEN DESIGN LIMITED's net assets rose by 195%, total assets fell by 39%, total liabilities fell by 39.7% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 71.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.07K to £3.16K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.