BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09192876CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 171 West End Lane, London NW6 2LH
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-28.72K
Total Assets
2024: £45.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £74.02K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £15.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.73K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £74.02K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-40.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£78.18K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -71.50K | -40.05K | -33.78K | -28.72K | 15.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.98K | 36.26K | 44.40K | 45.30K | 15.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 147.48K | 76.31K | 78.18K | 74.02K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | – | 4 | 5 | 4 |
BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £15.73K for 2025. That compares with £-28.72K in 2024, a change of 154.78%.
BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £15.73K for 2025. That compares with £45.30K in 2024, a change of -65.27%.
BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £74.02K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED's total assets fell by 64.6%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 40.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.40K to £15.73K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.