Active

BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED Financials

Company number
09192876Copy
Copy
Registered office
171 West End Lane, London NW6 2LH
Incorporated
29/08/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£15.73K2025
154.78%vs 2024

2024: £-28.72K

Total Assets

£15.73K2025
-65.27%vs 2024

2024: £45.30K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £74.02K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £15.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.73K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £74.02K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.73K2025
154.78%from £-28.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-33.78K2023£15.73K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£44.40K2023£15.73K2025
-64.6%vs 2023

-40.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£78.18K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£78.18K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-71.50K-40.05K-33.78K-28.72K15.73K
Total Assets£75.98K36.26K44.40K45.30K15.73K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£147.48K76.31K78.18K74.02K0.00
Employees4–454

BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £15.73K for 2025. That compares with £-28.72K in 2024, a change of 154.78%.

BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £15.73K for 2025. That compares with £45.30K in 2024, a change of -65.27%.

BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £74.02K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BAYKAR LONDON LIMITED's total assets fell by 64.6%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 40.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.40K to £15.73K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.