Active

BAYTREE LABS LTD Financials

Company number
03682012Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 21 Kingspark Business Centre, 152-178 Kingston Road, New Malden, Surrey KT3 3ST
Incorporated
10/12/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£46.03K2023
39.93K%vs 2022

2022: £115.00

Cash in Bank

£72.52K2023
-16.14%vs 2022

2022: £86.48K

Employees

112023
+3vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, BAYTREE LABS LTD reported net assets of £46.03K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £72.52K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £115.00 in 2022 to £46.03K in 2023 (39.93K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.03K2023
39.93K%from £115.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BAYTREE LABS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.49K2021£46.03K2023
+301%vs 2021

+100% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£75.63K2021£72.52K2023
-4.1%vs 2021

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72021112023
+57.1%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+301%

£11.49K in 2021 to £46.03K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-4.1%

£75.63K in 2021 to £72.52K in 2023

BAYTREE LABS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BAYTREE LABS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£11.49K115.0046.03K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£75.63K86.48K72.52K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees7811

BAYTREE LABS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAYTREE LABS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BAYTREE LABS LTD reported net assets of £46.03K for 2023. That compares with £115.00 in 2022, a change of 39.93K%.

BAYTREE LABS LTD reported cash in bank of £72.52K for 2023. That compares with £86.48K in 2022, a change of -16.14%.

BAYTREE LABS LTD reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BAYTREE LABS LTD's net assets rose by 301%, cash in bank fell by 4.1% and employee numbers rose by 57.1%. Net assets compounded at 100% a year across the two years to 2023, from £11.49K to £46.03K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.