BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL Financials
- Company number
- 13190653CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12a Clarke Road, Milton Keynes MK1 1LG
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.50K
Total Assets
2024: £8.42K
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.73K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL reported net assets of £14.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.31K and cash in bank of £8.30K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £8.42K in 2024 to £6.31K in 2025 (-25.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+200%
3 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-48%
£15.96K in 2023 to £8.30K in 2025
BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 230.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 131.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.29K | 15.84K | 16.50K | 14.57K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 8.42K | 6.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.34K | 15.96K | 8.73K | 8.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 |
BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL reported net assets of £14.57K for 2025. That compares with £16.50K in 2024, a change of -11.68%.
BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL reported total assets of £6.31K for 2025. That compares with £8.42K in 2024, a change of -25.00%.
BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL reported cash in bank of £8.30K for 2025. That compares with £8.73K in 2024, a change of -4.92%.
BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BAYTUL ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL's net assets fell by 8%, cash in bank fell by 48% and employee numbers rose by 200%. Net assets contracted at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.84K to £14.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.