Active

BAZA TRADE LTD Financials

Company number
05417775Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8 Bankside Park Industrial Estate, 28 Thames Road, Barking, Essex IG11 0HZ
Incorporated
07/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£48.07K2023
-1.72%vs 2022

2022: £48.91K

Cash in Bank

£1.06K2023
2.01K%vs 2022

2022: £50.00

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, BAZA TRADE LTD reported net assets of £48.07K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.06K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £50.00 in 2022 to £1.06K in 2023 (2.01K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£48.07K2023
-1.72%from £48.91K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BAZA TRADE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£35.26K2021£48.07K2023
+36.3%vs 2021

+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£652.002021£1.06K2023
+62%vs 2021

+27.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+62%

£652.00 in 2021 to £1.06K in 2023

Every measure that changed in BAZA TRADE LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BAZA TRADE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£35.26K48.91K48.07K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£652.0050.001.06K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

BAZA TRADE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAZA TRADE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BAZA TRADE LTD reported net assets of £48.07K for 2023. That compares with £48.91K in 2022, a change of -1.72%.

BAZA TRADE LTD reported cash in bank of £1.06K for 2023. That compares with £50.00 in 2022, a change of 2.01K%.

BAZA TRADE LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BAZA TRADE LTD's net assets rose by 36.3%, cash in bank rose by 62% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £35.26K to £48.07K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.