BCE INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14008484Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Maplehurst Nursing Home, 53 Oathall Road, Haywards Heath, W Sussex RH16 3EL
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.15K
Total Assets
2024: £1.20M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.19M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BCE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-6.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.56M and total liabilities of £1.57M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.19M in 2024 to £1.57M in 2025 (31.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BCE INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+36% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+85.3%
£844.51K in 2023 to £1.57M in 2025
BCE INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BCE INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.41%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.41%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BCE INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.34K | 12.15K | -6.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 842.17K | 1.20M | 1.56M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 844.51K | 1.19M | 1.57M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BCE INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BCE INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BCE INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BCE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
BCE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-6.39K for 2025. That compares with £12.15K in 2024, a change of -152.61%.
What total assets did BCE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
BCE INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £1.56M for 2025. That compares with £1.20M in 2024, a change of 29.48%.
What total liabilities did BCE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
BCE INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £1.57M for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2024, a change of 31.34%.
How many people does BCE INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
BCE INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BCE INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BCE INVESTMENTS LTD's total assets rose by 85.1%, total liabilities rose by 85.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 36% a year across the two years to 2025, from £842.17K to £1.56M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of BCE INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.