Active

BCERTA LTD. Financials

Company number
SC355831Copy
Copy
Registered office
1st Floor, 134-138 West Regent Street, Glasgow G2 2RQ
Incorporated
02/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£473.77K2025
3.99%vs 2024

2024: £455.61K

Total Assets

£457.20K2025
-28.57%vs 2024

2024: £640.03K

Cash in Bank

£129.32K2025
1.68K%vs 2024

2024: £7.26K

Total Liabilities

£591.18K2025
-4.83%vs 2024

2024: £621.18K

Employees

92025
0vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, BCERTA LTD. reported net assets of £473.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £457.20K, cash in bank of £129.32K and total liabilities of £591.18K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £640.03K in 2024 to £457.20K in 2025 (-28.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£473.77K2025
3.99%from £455.61K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BCERTA LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£538.81K2023£473.77K2025
-12.1%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£57.80K2023£129.32K2025
+124%vs 2023

+49.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.22M2023£457.20K2025
-62.4%vs 2023

-38.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£571.64K2023£591.18K2025
+3.4%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202392025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+124%

£57.80K in 2023 to £129.32K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-62.4%

£1.22M in 2023 to £457.20K in 2025

BCERTA LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BCERTA LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
103.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
129.30%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
21.87%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BCERTA LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£273.02K360.18K538.81K455.61K473.77K
Total Assets£720.02K925.68K1.22M640.03K457.20K
Cash in Bank£21.68K9.45K57.80K7.26K129.32K
Total Liabilities£434.04K492.78K571.64K621.18K591.18K
Employees99999

BCERTA LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BCERTA LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BCERTA LTD. reported net assets of £473.77K for 2025. That compares with £455.61K in 2024, a change of 3.99%.

BCERTA LTD. reported total assets of £457.20K for 2025. That compares with £640.03K in 2024, a change of -28.57%.

BCERTA LTD. reported cash in bank of £129.32K for 2025. That compares with £7.26K in 2024, a change of 1.68K%.

BCERTA LTD. reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BCERTA LTD.'s net assets fell by 12.1%, cash in bank rose by 124%, total assets fell by 62.4% and total liabilities rose by 3.4%. Net assets contracted at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £538.81K to £473.77K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.