BCS COSEC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04018490Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Windsor House Station Court, Station Road, Great Shelford, Cambridge CB22 5NE
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.00
Cash in Bank
2025: £0.00
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 3
In 2026, BCS COSEC LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BCS COSEC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
BCS COSEC LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Cash in bank was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BCS COSEC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | – | – | – |
BCS COSEC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BCS COSEC LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BCS COSEC LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did BCS COSEC LIMITED report in 2026?
BCS COSEC LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00 for 2026. That compares with £4.00 in 2025.
What cash in bank did BCS COSEC LIMITED report in 2026?
BCS COSEC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
What total liabilities did BCS COSEC LIMITED report in 2022?
BCS COSEC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does BCS COSEC LIMITED employ?
BCS COSEC LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have BCS COSEC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, BCS COSEC LIMITED's net assets was unchanged. BCS COSEC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of BCS COSEC LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.