BCW HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11362458CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Rushmills, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN4 7YB
- Incorporated
- 15/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £567.76K
Cash in Bank
2025: £26.23K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, BCW HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £560.85K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £18.68K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £26.23K in 2025 to £18.68K in 2026 (-28.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BCW HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+6.2%
£17.59K in 2024 to £18.68K in 2026
Every measure that changed in BCW HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BCW HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 557.26K | 557.14K | 558.17K | 567.76K | 560.85K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 19.01K | 18.98K | 17.59K | 26.23K | 18.68K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BCW HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BCW HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BCW HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £560.85K for 2026. That compares with £567.76K in 2025, a change of -1.22%.
BCW HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £18.68K for 2026. That compares with £26.23K in 2025, a change of -28.79%.
BCW HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
BCW HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BCW HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 0.5%, cash in bank rose by 6.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £558.17K to £560.85K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.