Active

BD TOOLS LTD Financials

Company number
05570114Copy
Copy
Registered office
237 Bullsmoor Lane, Enfield EN1 4SB
Incorporated
21/09/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-7.57K2024
87.35%vs 2023

2023: £-59.81K

Total Assets

£186.51K2024
38.57%vs 2023

2023: £134.60K

Cash in Bank

£1.11K2023
34.67%vs 2022

2022: £822.00

Total Liabilities

£194.07K2024
10.75%vs 2023

2023: £175.23K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, BD TOOLS LTD reported net assets of £-7.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £186.51K, cash in bank of £1.11K and total liabilities of £194.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-59.81K in 2023 to £-7.57K in 2024 (87.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.57K2024
87.35%from £-59.81K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BD TOOLS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-61.97K2022£-7.57K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£150.79K2022£186.51K2024
+23.7%vs 2022

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£192.74K2022£194.07K2024
+0.7%vs 2022

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+23.7%

£150.79K in 2022 to £186.51K in 2024

Every measure that changed in BD TOOLS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BD TOOLS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-4.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
104.06%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.63%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.82%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BD TOOLS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-55.38K-61.97K-59.81K-7.57K
Total Assets£115.70K150.79K134.60K186.51K
Cash in Bank£822.00822.001.11K–
Total Liabilities£150.09K192.74K175.23K194.07K
Employees3333

BD TOOLS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BD TOOLS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BD TOOLS LTD reported net assets of £-7.57K for 2024. That compares with £-59.81K in 2023, a change of 87.35%.

BD TOOLS LTD reported total assets of £186.51K for 2024. That compares with £134.60K in 2023, a change of 38.57%.

BD TOOLS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.11K for 2023. That compares with £822.00 in 2022, a change of 34.67%.

BD TOOLS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BD TOOLS LTD's total assets rose by 23.7%, total liabilities rose by 0.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £150.79K to £186.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.