BDA PIZZA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13338622Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17-19 High Street, Boston PE21 8SH
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £51.00
Total Assets
2024: £48.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £48.55K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, BDA PIZZA LTD reported net assets of £84.00. The same filing shows total assets of £75.43K and total liabilities of £75.35K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £48.60K in 2024 to £75.43K in 2025 (55.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BDA PIZZA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+105% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+34.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+320%
£20.00 in 2023 to £84.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
8 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
BDA PIZZA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BDA PIZZA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BDA PIZZA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 220.00 | 21.00 | 20.00 | 51.00 | 84.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 39.78K | 30.11K | 41.70K | 48.60K | 75.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 39.56K | 30.08K | 41.68K | 48.55K | 75.35K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
BDA PIZZA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BDA PIZZA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BDA PIZZA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BDA PIZZA LTD report in 2025?
BDA PIZZA LTD reported net assets of £84.00 for 2025. That compares with £51.00 in 2024, a change of 64.71%.
What total assets did BDA PIZZA LTD report in 2025?
BDA PIZZA LTD reported total assets of £75.43K for 2025. That compares with £48.60K in 2024, a change of 55.21%.
What total liabilities did BDA PIZZA LTD report in 2025?
BDA PIZZA LTD reported total liabilities of £75.35K for 2025. That compares with £48.55K in 2024, a change of 55.20%.
How many people does BDA PIZZA LTD employ?
BDA PIZZA LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have BDA PIZZA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BDA PIZZA LTD's net assets rose by 320%, total assets rose by 80.9%, total liabilities rose by 80.8% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 105% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.00 to £84.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of BDA PIZZA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.