BE-IT RESOURCING LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC444477CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7th Floor 78 St Vincent Street, Glasgow G2 5UB
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.41M
Total Assets
2024: £2.35M
Cash in Bank
2024: £786.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £934.44K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BE-IT RESOURCING LTD reported net assets of £1.03M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.87M, cash in bank of £127.26K and total liabilities of £833.60K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £786.45K in 2024 to £127.26K in 2025 (-83.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BE-IT RESOURCING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-58.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
27 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BE-IT RESOURCING LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BE-IT RESOURCING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.93%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.62%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.27%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.81%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BE-IT RESOURCING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 987.37K | 1.32M | 1.65M | 1.41M | 1.03M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.63M | 2.80M | 2.71M | 2.35M | 1.87M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 47.02K | 123.65K | 747.96K | 786.45K | 127.26K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 598.08K | 1.46M | 1.05M | 934.44K | 833.60K |
| Employees | 28 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
BE-IT RESOURCING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BE-IT RESOURCING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BE-IT RESOURCING LTD reported net assets of £1.03M for 2025. That compares with £1.41M in 2024, a change of -27.03%.
BE-IT RESOURCING LTD reported total assets of £1.87M for 2025. That compares with £2.35M in 2024, a change of -20.53%.
BE-IT RESOURCING LTD reported cash in bank of £127.26K for 2025. That compares with £786.45K in 2024, a change of -83.82%.
BE-IT RESOURCING LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BE-IT RESOURCING LTD's net assets fell by 37.8%, cash in bank fell by 83%, total assets fell by 31.1% and total liabilities fell by 20.6%. Net assets contracted at 21.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.65M to £1.03M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-27).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.