Active

BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
04555500Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Station Yard, Station Road, Ridgmont, Bedfordshire MK43 0XP
Incorporated
07/10/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
35 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£17.27M2024
11.26%vs 2023

2023: £15.52M

Total Assets

£31.90M2024
2.07%vs 2023

2023: £31.25M

Cash in Bank

£213.002024
-99.98%vs 2023

2023: £1.33M

Total Liabilities

£1.06M2024
-65.33%vs 2023

2023: £3.07M

Employees

352024
+1vs 2023

2023: 34

In 2024, BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £17.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £31.90M, cash in bank of £213.00 and total liabilities of £1.06M. Reported headcount was 35 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £3.07M in 2023 to £1.06M in 2024 (-65.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£17.27M2024
11.26%from £15.52M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.14%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3.33%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.02%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£12.58M15.52M17.27M
Total Assets£22.53M31.25M31.90M
Cash in Bank£243.83K1.33M213.00
Total Liabilities£1.61M3.07M1.06M
Employees263435

BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £17.27M for 2024. That compares with £15.52M in 2023, a change of 11.26%.

What total assets did BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £31.90M for 2024. That compares with £31.25M in 2023, a change of 2.07%.

What cash in bank did BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £213.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.33M in 2023, a change of -99.98%.

How many people does BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2024, compared with 34 in 2023.

Which years of BEACHAMPTON GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.