Active

BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD Financials

Company number
06338884Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Regency House, 10 Lansdowne Road, Bournemouth BH1 1SD
Incorporated
09/08/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£324.002025
-63.88%vs 2024

2024: £897.00

Total Assets

£684.002025
-44.93%vs 2024

2024: £1.24K

Cash in Bank

£324.002025
-73.91%vs 2024

2024: £1.24K

Total Liabilities

£360.002025
4.35%vs 2024

2024: £345.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD reported net assets of £324.00. The same filing shows total assets of £684.00, cash in bank of £324.00 and total liabilities of £360.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.24K in 2024 to £324.00 in 2025 (-73.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£324.002025
-63.88%from £897.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£798.002023£324.002025
-59.4%vs 2023

-36.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.01K2023£324.002025
-67.9%vs 2023

-43.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.13K2023£684.002025
-39.4%vs 2023

-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£330.002023£360.002025
+9.1%vs 2023

+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+9.1%

£330.00 in 2023 to £360.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-67.9%

£1.01K in 2023 to £324.00 in 2025

BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.37%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
52.63%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
90.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
47.37%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.19K1.03K798.00897.00324.00
Total Assets£1.50K1.65K1.13K1.24K684.00
Cash in Bank£–1.65K1.01K1.24K324.00
Total Liabilities£0.00613.00330.00345.00360.00
Employees04444

BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD reported net assets of £324.00 for 2025. That compares with £897.00 in 2024, a change of -63.88%.

What total assets did BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD reported total assets of £684.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.24K in 2024, a change of -44.93%.

What cash in bank did BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD reported cash in bank of £324.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.24K in 2024, a change of -73.91%.

How many people does BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD employ?

toggle

BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD's net assets fell by 59.4%, cash in bank fell by 67.9%, total assets fell by 39.4% and total liabilities rose by 9.1%. Net assets contracted at 36.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £798.00 to £324.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of BEACHLAND PROPERTIES (GLENVILLE ROAD ) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.