Active

BEACON HILL'S GARAGE LTD Financials

Company number
09113595Copy
Copy
Registered office
Beacon Hill Road, Hindhead, Surrey GU26 6NL
Incorporated
03/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£358.50K2025
19.50%vs 2024

2024: £300.00K

Total Assets

£539.19K2025
24.43%vs 2024

2024: £433.32K

Cash in Bank

£238.16K2025
67.10%vs 2024

2024: £142.53K

Total Liabilities

£180.69K2025
35.53%vs 2024

2024: £133.32K

Employees

72025
-3vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, BEACON HILL'S GARAGE LTD reported net assets of £358.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £539.19K, cash in bank of £238.16K and total liabilities of £180.69K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £433.32K in 2024 to £539.19K in 2025 (24.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£358.50K2025
19.50%from £300.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEACON HILL'S GARAGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.51%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
131.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
44.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEACON HILL'S GARAGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£157.43K150.37K300.00K358.50K
Total Assets£324.85K327.63K433.32K539.19K
Cash in Bank£206.17K201.67K142.53K238.16K
Total Liabilities£167.42K177.26K133.32K180.69K
Employees109107

BEACON HILL'S GARAGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEACON HILL'S GARAGE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BEACON HILL'S GARAGE LTD reported net assets of £358.50K for 2025. That compares with £300.00K in 2024, a change of 19.50%.

BEACON HILL'S GARAGE LTD reported total assets of £539.19K for 2025. That compares with £433.32K in 2024, a change of 24.43%.

BEACON HILL'S GARAGE LTD reported cash in bank of £238.16K for 2025. That compares with £142.53K in 2024, a change of 67.10%.

BEACON HILL'S GARAGE LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.