Active

BEACON RENEWABLES LIMITED Financials

Company number
09313508Copy
Copy
Registered office
Higher Carley, Lifton, Devon PL16 0EB
Incorporated
17/11/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.30M2025
8.98%vs 2024

2024: £1.19M

Total Assets

£1.39M2025
3.08%vs 2024

2024: £1.35M

Cash in Bank

£392.38K2022
871.95%vs 2021

2021: £40.37K

Total Liabilities

£95.88K2025
-40.54%vs 2024

2024: £161.26K

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BEACON RENEWABLES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.39M, cash in bank of £392.38K and total liabilities of £95.88K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £40.37K in 2021 to £392.38K in 2022 (871.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.30M2025
8.98%from £1.19M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEACON RENEWABLES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
93.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.88%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEACON RENEWABLES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£737.44K880.66K1.19M1.30M
Total Assets£––1.35M1.39M
Cash in Bank£40.37K392.38K––
Total Liabilities£––161.26K95.88K
Employees3330

BEACON RENEWABLES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEACON RENEWABLES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BEACON RENEWABLES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30M for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2024, a change of 8.98%.

BEACON RENEWABLES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.39M for 2025. That compares with £1.35M in 2024, a change of 3.08%.

BEACON RENEWABLES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £392.38K for 2022. That compares with £40.37K in 2021, a change of 871.95%.

BEACON RENEWABLES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.