BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03091849CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Mile Cross Works, Gibbet Street, Halifax Mile Cross Works, Gibbet Street, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX1 4JQ
- Incorporated
- 16/08/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £188.36K
Total Assets
2024: £282.77K
Cash in Bank
2024: £118.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £94.40K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED reported net assets of £200.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £313.86K, cash in bank of £100.91K and total liabilities of £113.38K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £282.77K in 2024 to £313.86K in 2025 (11.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+24.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+54%
£65.53K in 2023 to £100.91K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.12%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 89.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 32.15%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 90.17K | 103.73K | 146.93K | 188.36K | 200.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 199.95K | 164.41K | 222.63K | 282.77K | 313.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 31.04K | 31.45K | 65.53K | 118.82K | 100.91K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.02K | 60.68K | 75.70K | 94.40K | 113.38K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED reported net assets of £200.48K for 2025. That compares with £188.36K in 2024, a change of 6.43%.
BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED reported total assets of £313.86K for 2025. That compares with £282.77K in 2024, a change of 11.00%.
BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.91K for 2025. That compares with £118.82K in 2024, a change of -15.07%.
BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BEAD & SHOTBLASTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.4%, cash in bank rose by 54%, total assets rose by 41% and total liabilities rose by 49.8%. Net assets compounded at 16.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £146.93K to £200.48K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.