BEARWAVES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11188196CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.28K
Total Assets
2025: £556.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £-1.52K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, BEARWAVES LTD reported net assets of £2.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £703.00 and total liabilities of £-2.81K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £1.28K in 2025 to £2.91K in 2026 (127.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BEARWAVES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+87.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+250%
£831.00 in 2024 to £2.91K in 2026
BEARWAVES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEARWAVES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 414.22%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -399.57%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEARWAVES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 685.00 | 727.00 | 831.00 | 1.28K | 2.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 72.00 | 54.00 | 636.00 | 556.00 | 703.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -613.00 | -673.00 | -1.20K | -1.52K | -2.81K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BEARWAVES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEARWAVES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BEARWAVES LTD reported net assets of £2.91K for 2026. That compares with £1.28K in 2025, a change of 127.68%.
BEARWAVES LTD reported total assets of £703.00 for 2026. That compares with £556.00 in 2025, a change of 26.44%.
BEARWAVES LTD reported total liabilities of £-2.81K for 2026. That compares with £-1.52K in 2025, a change of -84.44%.
BEARWAVES LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BEARWAVES LTD's net assets rose by 250%, total assets rose by 10.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 87.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £831.00 to £2.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.