BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01491277Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fernside Place, 179 Queens Road, Weybridge, Surrey KT13 0AH
- Incorporated
- 16/04/1980
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED report in 2024?
BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.
What total liabilities did BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED report in 2024?
BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED employ?
BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024. BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of BEATSON CLARK (TRUSTEES) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.