BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02840620Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 51a Chalkshire Road, Butlers Cross, Aylesbury, Bucks HP17 0TR
- Incorporated
- 29/07/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £16.70K
Total Assets
2023: £58.42K
Total Liabilities
2023: £41.72K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED reported net assets of £30.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.52K and total liabilities of £78.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £58.42K in 2023 to £109.52K in 2024 (87.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+90.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+261%
£21.79K in 2022 to £78.76K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-44.2%
£55.11K in 2022 to £30.76K in 2024
BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.09%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.91%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 115.07K | 55.11K | 16.70K | 30.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 151.80K | 76.89K | 58.42K | 109.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.73K | 21.79K | 41.72K | 78.76K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED report in 2024?
BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED reported net assets of £30.76K for 2024. That compares with £16.70K in 2023, a change of 84.19%.
What total assets did BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED report in 2024?
BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED reported total assets of £109.52K for 2024. That compares with £58.42K in 2023, a change of 87.48%.
What total liabilities did BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED report in 2024?
BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £78.76K for 2024. That compares with £41.72K in 2023, a change of 88.80%.
How many people does BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED employ?
BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.2%, total assets rose by 42.4%, total liabilities rose by 261% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 25.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £55.11K to £30.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.