Active

BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02840620Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
51a Chalkshire Road, Butlers Cross, Aylesbury, Bucks HP17 0TR
Incorporated
29/07/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£30.76K2024
84.19%vs 2023

2023: £16.70K

Total Assets

£109.52K2024
87.48%vs 2023

2023: £58.42K

Total Liabilities

£78.76K2024
88.80%vs 2023

2023: £41.72K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED reported net assets of £30.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.52K and total liabilities of £78.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £58.42K in 2023 to £109.52K in 2024 (87.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£30.76K2024
84.19%from £16.70K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£55.11K2022£30.76K2024
-44.2%vs 2022

-25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£76.89K2022£109.52K2024
+42.4%vs 2022

+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.79K2022£78.76K2024
+261%vs 2022

+90.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+261%

£21.79K in 2022 to £78.76K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-44.2%

£55.11K in 2022 to £30.76K in 2024

BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.09%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
71.91%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£115.07K55.11K16.70K30.76K
Total Assets£151.80K76.89K58.42K109.52K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£36.73K21.79K41.72K78.76K
Employees4444

BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED reported net assets of £30.76K for 2024. That compares with £16.70K in 2023, a change of 84.19%.

What total assets did BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED reported total assets of £109.52K for 2024. That compares with £58.42K in 2023, a change of 87.48%.

What total liabilities did BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £78.76K for 2024. That compares with £41.72K in 2023, a change of 88.80%.

How many people does BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED employ?

toggle

BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.2%, total assets rose by 42.4%, total liabilities rose by 261% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 25.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £55.11K to £30.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of BEAUMONT AND COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.