Active

BEAUMONT METRO LTD Financials

Company number
06525789Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Beck House, 77a King Street, Knutsford, Cheshire WA16 6DX
Incorporated
06/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.49M2025
23.78%vs 2024

2024: £1.21M

Total Assets

£1.65M2025
17.03%vs 2024

2024: £1.41M

Total Liabilities

£155.98K2025
-23.08%vs 2024

2024: £202.78K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, BEAUMONT METRO LTD reported net assets of £1.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.65M and total liabilities of £155.98K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.21M in 2024 to £1.49M in 2025 (23.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.49M2025
23.78%from £1.21M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BEAUMONT METRO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£734.55K2023£1.49M2025
+103%vs 2023

+42.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£965.62K2023£1.65M2025
+70.7%vs 2023

+30.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£231.07K2023£155.98K2025
-32.5%vs 2023

-17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+103%

£734.55K in 2023 to £1.49M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-32.5%

£231.07K in 2023 to £155.98K in 2025

BEAUMONT METRO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEAUMONT METRO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.54%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.46%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEAUMONT METRO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£377.08K432.99K734.55K1.21M1.49M
Total Assets£690.64K720.10K965.62K1.41M1.65M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£310.16K287.11K231.07K202.78K155.98K
Employees77777

BEAUMONT METRO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BEAUMONT METRO LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEAUMONT METRO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BEAUMONT METRO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BEAUMONT METRO LTD reported net assets of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.21M in 2024, a change of 23.78%.

What total assets did BEAUMONT METRO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BEAUMONT METRO LTD reported total assets of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.41M in 2024, a change of 17.03%.

What total liabilities did BEAUMONT METRO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BEAUMONT METRO LTD reported total liabilities of £155.98K for 2025. That compares with £202.78K in 2024, a change of -23.08%.

How many people does BEAUMONT METRO LTD employ?

toggle

BEAUMONT METRO LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have BEAUMONT METRO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BEAUMONT METRO LTD's net assets rose by 103%, total assets rose by 70.7%, total liabilities fell by 32.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 42.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £734.55K to £1.49M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Which years of BEAUMONT METRO LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.