BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03519906Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Herb Garden Great Street, Norton Sub Hamdon, Stoke-Sub-Hamdon, Somerset TA14 6SJ
- Incorporated
- 02/03/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.19M
Cash in Bank
2024: £180.29K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £6.42M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £137.66K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £6.19M in 2024 to £6.42M in 2025 (3.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+51.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+130%
£59.83K in 2023 to £137.66K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.48M | 5.61M | 5.84M | 6.19M | 6.42M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 56.21K | 72.73K | 59.83K | 180.29K | 137.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £6.42M for 2025. That compares with £6.19M in 2024, a change of 3.78%.
What cash in bank did BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £137.66K for 2025. That compares with £180.29K in 2024, a change of -23.64%.
How many people does BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD employ?
BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 9.9%, cash in bank rose by 130% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.84M to £6.42M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of BEAUMONT PREMIER PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.