Active

BEAUX AIRES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06531543Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fort Borstal, Hill Road, Rochester ME1 3NN
Incorporated
12/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-437.32K2025
-91.49%vs 2024

2024: £-228.38K

Total Assets

£2.92M2025
11.30%vs 2024

2024: £2.62M

Cash in Bank

£130.60K2025
266.48%vs 2024

2024: £35.64K

Total Liabilities

£2.11M2025
12.38%vs 2024

2024: £1.88M

Employees

102025
+2vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, BEAUX AIRES LIMITED reported net assets of £-437.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.92M, cash in bank of £130.60K and total liabilities of £2.11M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.62M in 2024 to £2.92M in 2025 (11.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-437.32K2025
-91.49%from £-228.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEAUX AIRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-14.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEAUX AIRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£4.34K29.77K-228.38K-437.32K
Total Assets£208.16K–2.62M2.92M
Cash in Bank£336.0091.15K35.64K130.60K
Total Liabilities£203.81K–1.88M2.11M
Employees04810

BEAUX AIRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEAUX AIRES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BEAUX AIRES LIMITED reported net assets of £-437.32K for 2025. That compares with £-228.38K in 2024, a change of -91.49%.

BEAUX AIRES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.92M for 2025. That compares with £2.62M in 2024, a change of 11.30%.

BEAUX AIRES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £130.60K for 2025. That compares with £35.64K in 2024, a change of 266.48%.

BEAUX AIRES LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.