BEAVER COUNTRYWEAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05537628CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Carlyle House, 78 Chorley New Road, Bolton, Lancashire BL1 4BY
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £570.00
Total Assets
2024: £15.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.07K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BEAVER COUNTRYWEAR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.60K and total liabilities of £10.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £15.07K in 2024 to £10.46K in 2025 (-30.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEAVER COUNTRYWEAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.79%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.21%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEAVER COUNTRYWEAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.29K | -745.00 | 570.00 | 1.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.49K | 15.38K | 15.64K | 11.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.19K | – | 15.07K | 10.46K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
BEAVER COUNTRYWEAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEAVER COUNTRYWEAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BEAVER COUNTRYWEAR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14K for 2025. That compares with £570.00 in 2024, a change of 99.12%.
BEAVER COUNTRYWEAR LIMITED reported total assets of £11.60K for 2025. That compares with £15.64K in 2024, a change of -25.85%.
BEAVER COUNTRYWEAR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.46K for 2025. That compares with £15.07K in 2024, a change of -30.58%.
BEAVER COUNTRYWEAR LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.