BECHARDSTREET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08721876Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Langley Close, Winslow, Buckingham MK18 3RG
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £435.38K
Total Assets
2023: £850.93K
Cash in Bank
2023: £7.93K
Total Liabilities
2023: £7.55K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BECHARDSTREET LIMITED reported net assets of £447.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £861.70K, cash in bank of £15.72K and total liabilities of £4.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £435.38K in 2023 to £447.05K in 2024 (2.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BECHARDSTREET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+70.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+191%
£5.41K in 2022 to £15.72K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-51.1%
£9.49K in 2022 to £4.64K in 2024
BECHARDSTREET LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BECHARDSTREET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.88%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.54%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 338.39%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 1.82%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BECHARDSTREET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 346.12K | 355.98K | 435.38K | 447.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 675.17K | 703.06K | 850.93K | 861.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.99K | 5.41K | 7.93K | 15.72K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 9.49K | 7.55K | 4.64K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BECHARDSTREET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BECHARDSTREET LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BECHARDSTREET LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BECHARDSTREET LIMITED report in 2024?
BECHARDSTREET LIMITED reported net assets of £447.05K for 2024. That compares with £435.38K in 2023, a change of 2.68%.
What total assets did BECHARDSTREET LIMITED report in 2024?
BECHARDSTREET LIMITED reported total assets of £861.70K for 2024. That compares with £850.93K in 2023, a change of 1.26%.
What cash in bank did BECHARDSTREET LIMITED report in 2024?
BECHARDSTREET LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.72K for 2024. That compares with £7.93K in 2023, a change of 98.10%.
How many people does BECHARDSTREET LIMITED employ?
BECHARDSTREET LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have BECHARDSTREET LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BECHARDSTREET LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.6%, cash in bank rose by 191%, total assets rose by 22.6% and total liabilities fell by 51.1%. Net assets compounded at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £355.98K to £447.05K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of BECHARDSTREET LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.