Active

BECO GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
11652365Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit Kp.Cc1.10 Canterbury Court 1 - 3 Brixton Road, Oval, London SW9 6DE
Incorporated
31/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£426.91K2024
1.44K%vs 2023

2023: £-31.89K

Total Liabilities

£162.50K2024
-45.83%vs 2023

2023: £300.00K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, BECO GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £426.91K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £162.50K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-31.89K in 2023 to £426.91K in 2024 (1.44K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£426.91K2024
1.44K%from £-31.89K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BECO GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-20.94K2022£426.91K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Liabilities

£390.00K2022£162.50K2024
-58.3%vs 2022

-35.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-58.3%

£390.00K in 2022 to £162.50K in 2024

BECO GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BECO GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-10.10K-20.94K-31.89K426.91K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£458.00K390.00K300.00K162.50K
Employees3333

BECO GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BECO GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BECO GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £426.91K for 2024. That compares with £-31.89K in 2023, a change of 1.44K%.

BECO GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £162.50K for 2024. That compares with £300.00K in 2023, a change of -45.83%.

BECO GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BECO GROUP LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 58.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities contracted at 35.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £390.00K to £162.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.