BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10922107CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 14f Calderdale Business Park, Club Lane, Halifax HX2 8DB
- Incorporated
- 18/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £28.41K
Total Assets
2023: £164.75K
Total Liabilities
2023: £136.35K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED reported net assets of £-116.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £126.52K and total liabilities of £243.30K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £28.41K in 2023 to £-116.78K in 2024 (-511.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+115%
£113.32K in 2022 to £243.30K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-293%
£60.42K in 2022 to £-116.78K in 2024
BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -92.30%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 192.30%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.82K | 60.42K | 28.41K | -116.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 146.69K | 173.74K | 164.75K | 126.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 102.87K | 113.32K | 136.35K | 243.30K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED reported net assets of £-116.78K for 2024. That compares with £28.41K in 2023, a change of -511.09%.
BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED reported total assets of £126.52K for 2024. That compares with £164.75K in 2023, a change of -23.21%.
BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £243.30K for 2024. That compares with £136.35K in 2023, a change of 78.45%.
BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BED KINGS ONLINE LIMITED's net assets fell by 293%, total assets fell by 27.2%, total liabilities rose by 115% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Total assets contracted at 14.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £173.74K to £126.52K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.