BEE BROOK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09023225CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Holgate Cottage, Melford Road, Sudbury, Suffolk CO10 1XT
- Incorporated
- 02/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-77.66K
Total Assets
2024: £99.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.74K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BEE BROOK LTD reported net assets of £-126.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.66K and total liabilities of £11.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-77.66K in 2024 to £-126.24K in 2025 (-62.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BEE BROOK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-255%
£81.52K in 2023 to £-126.24K in 2025
BEE BROOK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEE BROOK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -149.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEE BROOK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -59.22K | -80.48K | 81.52K | -77.66K | -126.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 115.65K | 128.74K | 120.04K | 99.60K | 84.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 174.86K | 209.22K | -197.87K | 15.74K | 11.64K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BEE BROOK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEE BROOK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BEE BROOK LTD reported net assets of £-126.24K for 2025. That compares with £-77.66K in 2024, a change of -62.55%.
BEE BROOK LTD reported total assets of £84.66K for 2025. That compares with £99.60K in 2024, a change of -15.00%.
BEE BROOK LTD reported total liabilities of £11.64K for 2025. That compares with £15.74K in 2024, a change of -26.08%.
BEE BROOK LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BEE BROOK LTD's net assets fell by 255%, total assets fell by 29.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 16% a year across the two years to 2025, from £120.04K to £84.66K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.