BEE KIND BOOKS LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£899.00* during past year
Number of employees
0* during past year
Cash in Bank
£898.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 0 |
| 610.00 |
| 2.61K |
| 0.00 |
| 2.61K |
| 2.00K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 0 |
| -430.00 |
| 1.88K |
| 0.00 |
| 1.88K |
| 2.31K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 0 |
| -1.58K |
| 899.00 |
| 0.00 |
| 898.00 |
| 2.48K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 0 |
| -1.58K |
| 899.00 |
| 0.00 |
| 898.00 |
| 2.48K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2025
Employees
0 - *
Net Assets(GBP)
-1.58K £-266.98 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
899.00 £-52.16 % *
Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
898.00 £-52.18 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
2.48K £7.28 % *
Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Other publishing activitiesComp. code:
13650613Reg. date:
29/09/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Publishing of computer gamesComp. code:
13548355Reg. date:
04/08/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Publishing of learned journalsComp. code:
06455159Reg. date:
17/12/2007Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Other publishing activitiesComp. code:
08222108Reg. date:
20/09/2012Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Other publishing activitiesComp. code:
12442182Reg. date:
04/02/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About BEE KIND BOOKS LIMITED
BEE KIND BOOKS LIMITED is an Active company incorporated on 27/09/2021 with the registered office located at 3 Marshall Place, Milnathort, Kinross KY13 9XW. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 0 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of BEE KIND BOOKS LIMITED?
BEE KIND BOOKS LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 27/09/2021 .
Where is BEE KIND BOOKS LIMITED located?
BEE KIND BOOKS LIMITED is registered at 3 Marshall Place, Milnathort, Kinross KY13 9XW.
What does BEE KIND BOOKS LIMITED do?
BEE KIND BOOKS LIMITED operates in the Book publishing (58.11 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for BEE KIND BOOKS LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 28/06/2026: Total exemption full accounts made up to 2025-09-30.