BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 15286754CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 86 Rochdale Road, Middleton, Manchester M24 2QA
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £107.31K
Total Assets
2025: £122.97K
Total Liabilities
2025: £15.66K
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD reported net assets of £76.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £97.51K and total liabilities of £20.87K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £107.31K in 2025 to £76.64K in 2026 (-28.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+76% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+60.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+210%
£24.75K in 2024 to £76.64K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.60%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.40%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.75K | 107.31K | 76.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.94K | 122.97K | 97.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.20K | 15.66K | 20.87K |
| Employees | 5 | 9 | 10 |
BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD reported net assets of £76.64K for 2026. That compares with £107.31K in 2025, a change of -28.58%.
BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD reported total assets of £97.51K for 2026. That compares with £122.97K in 2025, a change of -20.71%.
BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD reported total liabilities of £20.87K for 2026. That compares with £15.66K in 2025, a change of 33.25%.
BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BEE’S KNEES NURSERY & PRE-SCHOOL LTD's net assets rose by 210%, total assets rose by 157%, total liabilities rose by 58.2% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 76% a year across the two years to 2026, from £24.75K to £76.64K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.